Fantom Price Prediction in-depth Analysis and technical overview FTM to USD, Get free forecast 2022,2023,2024,2025, to 2030

Fantom Price Prediction Today we will examine the Fantom Price Prediction for 2022, 2025, and 2030 in view of the underneath thought. The cost of a digital currency is one of the main variables to consider.

Digital currencies have been a success and, simultaneously for certain clients, a misfortune circumstance worldview. All in all, merchants and financial backers continuously search at estimate costs down to the littlest detail and need to know the responses of these habitually clarified some things, Is Fantom (FTM) wise speculation? how much will Fantom be worth in 2025 or how much will Fantom be worth in 10 years? Investing in any crypto on a long and momentary premise will be examined profoundly.

Curiously, questions like whether we make any interest in FTM or whether Fantom will get by in the following couple of years are obscure. In the first place, let us talk about the Fantom (FTM) outline and a speedy prologue to this quick-rising crypto prior to happening to the following point.

Fantom Overview

Coin NameFantom
Coin SymbolFTM
FTM Price$0.28
Marketcap$707,482,312
24h Volume$163,464,659
Total Supply2,545,006,273

Fantom right now remains at $0.28 USD with a market capitalization of $707,482,312, making it rank 61 on the most significant coins list. FTM has a 24-hour volume of $163,464,659, as per TechNewsLeader Price Index. The value worth of Fantom has changed – by 3.33% in the past 24 hours. In the most recent 7 days, the cost of FTM has a difference of 5.93%. It is restricted to the greatest inventory of 2,545,006,273 coins.

Fantom Past Price Analysis

As per the most recent information accumulated, the ongoing cost of Fantom is $0.24 and FTM is right now positioned # in the whole crypto environment. The dissemination supply of Fantom is 2,545,006,273 with a market cap of $602,441,853.

With an expansion in its exchanging volume and market cap, the Fantom’s cost has shown a decent increment of 3.07% as of now.
Fantom is confronting a difficult time jumping aboard with other crypto coins. The FTM is down to nearly – 24.8% over the most recent 7 days. The coin is as yet showing taking a chance with outlining fragments for recent days, the coin could areas of strength for have, however, we don’t believe that it would a beneficial resource in the present moment.

Inside the most recent month, the cost of FTM diminished by – 85.288%, disposing of an incredible typical amount of $1.37 from its ongoing worth. This unexpected down implies that the coin is in a plunge at the present time, implying that it tends to be a decent purchase and an open door for speedy speculation.

The 90 days cost change is near – 88.63% and the cost circled from a base typical cost of $1.84 to the most extreme normal cost of $2.29 in the beyond 90 days.

Fantom is somewhere near – 88.09% with the greatest typical cost of the coin being around $2.61 and the base typical value of was around $2.23 beyond 4 months.

Fantom (FTM) Price Prediction/Forecast for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

At crytonic.com we foresee future Fantom cost expectations/FTM conjecture by applying profound man-made brainpower helped specialized Analysis of the past value information of Fantom. We give a valiant effort to gather the most extreme verifiable information for the FTM coin which incorporates numerous boundaries like past value, Fantom market cap, Fantom volume, and hardly anymore. In the event that you are hoping to put resources into advanced digital forms of money and need great profit from your ventures, make a point to peruse our forecasts.

Fantom Price Prediction (1)
Fantom Price Prediction (1)

Fantom Price Prediction 2022

A consistent way to deal with this money might be tracked down on numerous sites and gatherings. According to this expectation stage, Fantom will consistent at its ongoing cost from now onward, indefinitely. By 2022, the FTM is supposed to merit a most extreme worth of $0.53. The base cost can go up to $0.46 in the event that the market gets bullish.

Fantom Price Prediction 2023

Instability drives the digital money market. Today, it isn’t difficult to estimate and stay aware of the ongoing valuing. Numerous crypto experts become possibly the most important factor in such a manner. The valuing estimates are right for the referenced years. Crypto customers are as yet worried about the crypto boycotts and new limitations. Fantom cost might cross $0.79 on the off chance that the market sees a decent bull run in 2023. Considering that it is normal to be held by long-haul financial backers, its typical cost for 2023 will be around $0.67.

Fantom Price Prediction 2024

Fantom’s present value reach could intrigue numerous dealers and along these lines, FTM can reach $1.14 by 2024 with significant participation with monetary organizations assuming that the accompanying prerequisites are satisfied. With a typical cost of $0.99 for 2024, it can beat the most recent value pattern to arrive at new highs. The value slogan can differ as the crypto market can see one more bullish pattern en route to 2024.

Fantom Price Prediction 2025

For long-haul Fantom cost expectations, the fundamental examination is fundamental. As far as industry benefits, the local symbolic offers a couple. The advanced economy’s independence makes it ideal. As DAPPs and stable coins create, the organization offers serious programmable installment, coordinated factors, and capacity choices. Quite possibly the normal cost of FTM will ascend to about $1.47 by 2025 on the off chance that more financial backers are drawn to the idea. For 2025, the year can end with the greatest cost of $1.70 with a base value level of $1.43.

Fantom Price Prediction 2026

The Fantom worth will expand due to the endeavors of the organization’s engineers and local area financial backers. In this manner, the determined cost for the year 2026 is bullish. FTM was expected to contact the greatest value level of $2.50 toward the finish of 2026, as per experts. Then again, it is exceptionally hopeful that the Fantom’s future will at last develop. In this way, the anticipated typical cost of FTM will be around $2.10 to $2.16 is normal in 2026 relying upon the market. As expressed in a similar motto, the FTM’s most extreme cost goes from $2.10 to $2.50 for 2026.

Fantom Price Prediction 2027

In 2027, with more reception and associations between other significant blockchain networks, the cost of Fantom would soar, and the greatest exchanging cost might reach $3.62 in 2027. The cost ranges will be exceptionally popular assuming we keep it that way. In the case of everything works out in a good way, we can expect a typical cost of $3.11 with a most extreme cost of $3.62 for 2027

Fantom Price Prediction 2028

FTM will be viewed as a superior choice, and with the colossal local area, Fantom cost will contact new highs. The value changes are difficult to foresee, particularly assuming the market is more bullish OR negative than any time in recent memory. For the year 2028, the cost of Fantom will be nearly $4.35. The greatest value that we can get is $5.18. Fantom’s normal cost estimate toward the finish of 2028 can be around $4.47. An enormous value turnover is normal inside the reach characterized by the crypto market.

Fantom Price Prediction 2029

There are signs that the crypto market is going to enter another age. Sure that the drawn-out cost expectation at FTM’s cost will take off since there is still hopefulness that the money will draw in significantly more consideration. The year 2029 can end with a typical cost of $6.69 and a base value worth $6.47. The most extreme cost is supposed to exchange around $7.44.

Fantom Price Prediction 2030

Apparently, by 2030, Fantom (FTM) costs will have arrived at a level like their past all-time high. By 2030, We might expect a typical cost of $9.53. In the case of everything goes without a hitch, we anticipated the most extreme cost of Fantom could depend on $11.52 in 2030. Obviously, there are chances that the market will dump after a long bull run and It is typical for the digital money market.

Fantom Price Prediction 2031

FTM has colossal potential, with specific coordinated efforts and advancements that might expand the number of clients and adoption. Assuming the market focuses on putting resources into Fantom, the cost could ascend a lot higher. By 2031, it can arrive at a most extreme worth of $16.08. It is normal that the FTM will pivot a smidgen assuming that the market goes down. The year 2031 can end with a typical cost of $13.99 with a base cost of $13.51 and the most extreme cost of $16.08.

Fantom Price Prediction by the year 2022 to 2030

Fantom Price Prediction YearMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
Fantom Price Prediction 2022$0.35$0.36$0.42
Fantom Price Prediction 2023$0.53$0.55$0.63
Fantom Price Prediction 2024$0.77$0.79$0.93
Fantom Price Prediction 2025$1.13$1.16$1.35
Fantom Price Prediction 2026$1.68$1.72$1.97
Fantom Price Prediction 2027$2.43$2.50$2.90
Fantom Price Prediction 2028$3.61$3.71$4.19
Fantom Price Prediction 2029$5.35$5.50$6.26
Fantom Price Prediction 2030$7.92$8.14$9.38
Fantom Price Prediction 2031$11.62$11.94$13.84

Fantom Price Prediction: Market Sentiment

The more, the merrier, thus the more the specialists, the more the conclusions and cost activity for the Fantom (FTM) cost expectation:

In view of our Fantom (FTM) cost expectations and Fantom cost examination, a drawn-out increment is normal, the cost guess for 2026 is $13.345. With a 5-year venture, the income is supposed to be around +467.4%.

Wallet Investor

The Fantom cost expectations by applying specialized examination are guage to reach $2.5 by the start of January 2022. The normal most extreme cost is $3.4, least cost is $2.3. The Fantom (FTM) cost expectations for the year’s end are $3.35.

Exchanging Beasts

As per Fantom Forecast by GOV Capital, the Fantom cost is anticipated to reach $4.21 constantly in 2022 and $14.51 toward the finish of 2027, according to our Fantom (FTM) cost expectations.

GOV Capital

As per our Fantom FTM cost forecast and our own exploration, it ought to effectively swing around $4.08 toward the finish of 2022 and $5.47 toward the finish of 2026.

Advanced Coin Price

A ton of FTM projects are in the pipeline anticipating discharge. Right from the idea stage to the testing stage and toward the finish of one year, a ton of new undertakings would have been finished, consequently, an inside and out the bullish forecast of as high as $4.12.

Value Prediction

Fantom Price Prediction 2022

At the hour of composing this Fantom cost expectations 2022, FTM exchange at $0.28 with a 24-hour USD volume of $164,133,790.00. The cost of FTM has expanded by 6.19% over the most recent 7 days. As of now, Fantom (FTM) holds position 59 on TechNewsLeader Price Index with a market capitalization of $713,729,015.

In this article, we will walk you through the most recent Fantom (FTM) value Prediction for 2022 and cover many questions raised by crypto-financial backers like how high might Fantom at any point go in 2022? Is Fantom productive or wise speculation for the present moment or the long haul?, FTM future value, what will Fantom be worth in 2030?

Fantom Price Prediction 2022
Fantom Price Prediction 2022

Fantom Price Prediction by the month 2022

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
May 20220.360.390.41
June 20220.390.400.42
July 20220.400.410.44
August 20220.400.420.45
September 20220.420.440.47
October 20220.430.450.49
November 20220.450.470.51
December 20220.460.480.53

Fantom Price Prediction Technical Analysis

In light of information from June 28, 2022, at 11:53, the overall Fantom cost expectation feeling is negative , with 8 specialized examination markers flagging bullish signs, and 19 flagging negative signs.

What is Fantom?

A piece of the Fantom drop was irrelevant to the Fantom crypto project itself, which is a promising shrewd agreements stage with the intention to further develop versatility issues and exchange costs that influence existing blockchain innovation, and give a superior blockchain stage ‘to Defi, crypto apps, and venture applications’ as indicated by the Fantom Foundation site.

Fantom Price Prediction(FAQ)

Will FTM reach 100$?

When will Fantom reach $100? It is expressed by the Fantom FTM cost expectation that Fantom might reach $100 in the following couple of years.

Is FTM a good investment in 2022?

Fantom (FTM) is by all accounts one of the top-acquiring cryptographic forms of money this year. As per the kept accomplishments of FTM in the beyond couple of months, FTM is viewed as a wise interest in 2022.

Does FTM have a future?

DigitalCoinPrice doesn’t anticipate remarkable additions for the Fantom (FTM) crypto over the long haul. Come 2030, the coin is supposed to exchange at a normal of $1.92, set between at least $1.87 and a limit of $2.01.

What price can FTM reach?

Nonetheless, FTM has a high chance of outperforming its ongoing ATH at about $3.48 by 2022. Might FTM at any point reach $5 soon? FTM is one of the dynamic crypto resources that keeps on keeping up with its upturn position. Assuming this bullish pattern proceeds, FTM could possibly part from $3.4105 and go the whole way to $5.

What will FTM be worth in 5 years?

The cost could rise further to reach $7.6 by April 2027. The drawn out FTM expectation from DigitalCoin assessed that the coin could average $0.51 in 2022 and $0.56 in 2023, ascending to $0.76 by 2025 and $1.79 by 2030 in view of verifiable information.

Who owns Fantom crypto?

researcher Ahn Byung Ik
One of these promising blockchains is the Fantom organization. What is Fantom? The Fantom Network was made as a feature of the Fantom Foundation in 2018 by South Korean PC researcher Ahn Byung Ik

Will Fantom FTM recover?

Fantom contacts an extraordinary failure
The last time this happened was when FTM was exchanging at $0.137 in November 2020. Subsequently, for all intents and purposes with any remaining altcoins, this tumble to an 18-month depressed spot is set to set off a recuperation for Fantom, which will be colossal for 67k financial backers are yet to see benefits.

Will Fantom survive?

Fantom will keep on filling in the short and long haul. In the long haul, the greatest worth of the FTM token by 2023 December will be 3.30281 USD and at least 2.24591 USD. Then again, the greatest cost for December 2024 is 3.94817 USD with at least $2.68476.

Why is FTM dropping?

Fantom (FTM) cost has been among the digital money impacted by the slumping markets. However the market was plunging, Fantom is among the coins that recorded a huge drop. The explanation the Fantom cost drop is a worry is the chance of being advanced quickly by the coin’s deficiency of footing.

What will Fantom be in 2030?

Crypto Academy Fantom (FTM) Price Prediction 2030
In that capacity, on the grounds of the given information, Fantom may likely at its most extreme stretch around $56.5 or more toward the finish of 2030. This demonstrates the way that Fantom can end up being a beneficial interest over the long haul.